OST SEL Academy Graduates

A big thank you to all 7-to-7 PSELI staff from the seven pilot sites and system level personnel from Prime Time, the Palm Beach County School District and Department of Extended Learning who participated in the very first OST Social and Emotional Learning (SEL) Academy 8-part professional learning series!  

The OST SEL Academy series is a professional learning path comprised of 24 hours of in-person training over the course of eight consecutive sessions, during which participants are required to submit artifacts as evidence of implementation of adult SEL practice, explicit instruction and program or school wide implementation of SEL at their sites.  Given the high level of commitment and dedicated practice required to successfully complete this process, we would like to recognize our first group of OST SEL Academy graduates. These are individuals who have satisfactorily completed the Academy by attending six or more out of the eight sessions, and submitting artifacts of implementation.

Heartfelt congratulations to all graduates of our Winter 2018/Spring 2019 OST SEL Academy!

OST SEL Academy Winter 2018/Spring 2019 Graduates

Crosspointe Elementary Afterschool Program

Abeer Khalfa

 

Diamond View Elementary Afterschool Program 

Alicia Newby 

Amanda Jaramillo

Emanuel Matos-Rolon

Emma Koons

Jorge Quimbaya

Luis Lebron (Director)

Mackenzie  Jerich

Marquise Askins

Meike Eastberg

Nathan Jones

Nikole Koch

Phara Nelson

Taylor Jerich

Yaremi Gonzalez

 

 Egret Lake Elementary Afterschool Program

Hannah Kirey

Lori Seal (Director)

Telyric Howard

Forest Hill Elementary Afterschool Program

Diana Fana

Haydee Medina

Jessica Gomez

Kamille Anderson

Kendall Jones

Ledieska Lora-Monier

Marie Gavino (Director)

Myles Higgins

Parvin Assadian

Wendy Figueroa

 

Lantana Elementary Afterschool Program

Christiam Jimenez 

Denise Sasiain (Director)

Heidy Severino

Kevin Desir

Labetra Stubbs

Lenore Bohn

Mardochee Saintyl

Shaheen Zolghadar

 

Pahokee Youth Enrichment Academy

Edna Grant

Latearya Cunningham

Sharon Buxton- Clark (Director)

Tawanna White

  

West Gate Elementary Afterschool Program

Katherine Wilke (Director)

 

OST SEL Academy Winter 2018/Spring 2019 Participants (excluding graduates)

Crosspointe Elementary Afterschool Program

Divinity  Moten

Morgan Jules

Yulissa   Mendoza

Asheley  Dorzin

Denely   Bedward

Finnda   Jean Francois

Patricia  Joseph

Rebekah Johnson

Diamond View Elementary Afterschool Program

Cindy     Carballo

Deanna  Gonzalez

Jessica    Perusse

Egret Lake Elementary Afterschool Program

Dominique Lumar

Alina Rogozan

Alisha Menendez

Denzel    Pleasant

Ellana Williams

Kayla Brooks

Ke’Ericka Burrs

Priyesh Patel

Robert Ullom

Stacy Caceres

Forest Hill Elementary Afterschool Program

Benita Nicholson

Jean Baez

Katherine Gomez-Saballos

Kayla Newton

Lasheria Stlouis

Lingeree Lindo

Maria Arico

Rachel Larvin

 

Lantana Elementary Afterschool Program

Joeniseley Mathurin

Jemima Fenelus

Daifka Manasse

Milene Etienvil

Syndie Gustama

 

Pahokee Youth Enrichment Academy

D'Amisha Brown

Jose Rosales-Chavez

 

West Gate Elementary Afterschool Program

Michael Valdez

Amanda Camacho

Francis Izaguirre Ucles

Sonya Fraguela